kvbhuvaranasi@gmail.com +91-542-2369466 +91-0542-2369466
केन्द्रीय विद्यालय, बीएचयू, वाराणसी
Kendriya Vidyalaya, BHU, VARANASI
(An Autonomous body under MHRD) Government Of India

CBSE School Code: 08628 CBSE Affiliation No. 2100031 KV Code: 1850

Achievement - Olympiad

2014-15

Nil

 

Second Level Result of iiO 2011

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA B.H.U.                                                           Ref.No.18745-   1561
SNo. Class iiORollNo Name Marks Class Rank State Rank Olympaid Rank
1 10 18745010B03 Rishabh Pandey 47.941 1 113 786
2 11S 1874511S-02 Prateek Vishwakarma 47.958 2 80 496
3 11S 1874511S-03 Vipin Rai 55.506 1 43 250
4 12S 1874512S-01 Prateek kumar 68.090 1 28 217
5 12S 1874512S-02 Kanha Shukla 65.553 2 38 310
 
   
   
OLYMPIAD  

IIO -2011 I level result (Participants for II level)

No.

Class

Roll No.

Student's Name

Marks Obtained

Final Score

Class Rank

Olympiad Rank

1

007

I18745007A03

SWATANTRA SRIVASTAVA

50

50.304

1

2098

2

010

I18745010B03

RISHABH PANDEY

52.5

52.959

1

1411

3

11S

I1874511S-02

PRATEEK VISHWAKARMA

55

55.501

2

881

4

11S

I1874511S-03

VIPIN RAI

60

60.545

1

629

5

12S

I1874512S-01

PRATEEK KUMAR

55

55.431

2

968

6

12S

I1874512S-02

KANHA SHUKLA

60

60.537

1

618

 

 
 

7th Inernational Informatics Olympiad- 2010

S.No.

Candidate’s Name

Class

State Rank

All India Rank

1

Anubhav Jaiswal

XII

150

1306

2 Pooja Pandey XI 164 1022
3 Kunal Mishra VIII 196 2161
 
   

National Science Olympiad- 2010

S.No.

Candidate’s Name

Class

School Rank

All India Rank

1

Siddharth Mukherji

VIII

1

--

 
   

4th International Maths Olympiad- 2010

S.No.

Candidate’s Name

Class

School Rank

All India Rank

1

Anushka Singh

VIII

1

--

 
   

13th Junior Maths Olympiad- 2010

S.No.

Candidate’s Name

Class

Regional Rank

All India Rank

1

Ashutosh Pandey

X

7

28

 
   
   

12th National Science Olympiad- 2010(2nd Level)

S.No.

Candidate’s Name

Class

School Rank

All India Rank

1

Amit Singh

11  (Bio) 

344

 

National Science Olympiad- 2010(1st Level)

S.No.

Candidate’s Name

Class

School Rank

City Rank

State Rank

All India Rank

1

Kaushal Kumar

12M

10

168

1514

2

Amit Kumar Singh

 7

1

33

532

5297

3

Pratibha Singh

8

1

17

161

2375

4

Amit Singh Yadav

11B

1

2

33

410

5

Anamika Singh

12B

1

17

204

2450

 

 

 

National Science Olympiad- 2009(2nd Level)

S.No.

Candidate’s Name

Class

School Rank

All India Rank

1

Manaswi D Meharkure

12 

314

2

Mayank Kumar Singh

 12

 2

323

3

Anamika Singh

 12

 3

757