kvbhuvaranasi@gmail.com +91-542-2369466 +91-0542-2369466
केन्द्रीय विद्यालय, बीएचयू, वाराणसी
Kendriya Vidyalaya, BHU, VARANASI
(An Autonomous body under MHRD) Government Of India

CBSE School Code: 08628 CBSE Affiliation No. 2100031 KV Code: 1850

समितियाँ (2016-17)

Proposed Committee for Session-2017-18

Kendriya Vidyalaya BHU Campus, Varanasi

Note- The Committee may be changed any time during the Session

w.e.f.01-04-2017

Sl. No.

Name of Committee

Inchages & Members

Designation

Signature

1

Raj Bhasha

1-Mr.Rajesh Prasad-I/C

PGT (Hindi)

 

2-Mrs. Geeta Singh

TGT (Hindi)

 

3-Mr. V.K. Tiwari

TGT (Hindi)

 

4-Mrs. Pushpa Dwivedi

TGT (Hindi)

 

2

Excursion & Adventure

1-Dr. Jamal Akhtar-I/C

PGT (Geo)

 

2-Mr. M.K. Rai

TGT (Sci.)

 

3-Mrs. Pushpa Dwivedi

TGT (Hindi)

 

4-Mr. R.K. Upadhyay

TGT (Sci.)

 

5-Mr. Sushil Kumar

H.M.

 

6-Mr. S.L.S. Yadav

TGT (P& HE)

 

3

Computer Ed. Shalla Darpan, Udaan & Updation of School Website

1-Mr.SanjayKumarNama-I/C

PGT (C.S.)

 

2-Mr. Tabrez Khan

TGT (Math)

 

3-Mr C S Soni

C.I. (Secondary)

 

4-Ms Rohini

C.I. (Primary)

 

4

Science Olympiad

1-Mr. K.K. Singh-Overall I/C

PGT (Phy.)

 

Maths Olympiad

2-Mr. Sarfaraz Alam

PGT (Math)

 

Cyber Olympiad

3-Mr. Sanjay Kumar Nama

PGT (C.S.)

 

Teri

4-Mrs. Juhee Rai

PGT (Bio.)

 

5

NAEP/Guidance & Counselling Cell (Girls & Boys)

1-Mrs. Mamta Srivastva-I/C (Girls)

PGT (His.)

 

2-Mr. A.K. Srivastava-I/C (Boys)

PGT (Phy.)

 

3-Dr. Uma Pandey

TGT (Eng.)

 

4-Mrs. Geeta Singh

TGT (Hindi)

 

5-Mrs. Mahima Srivastava

TGT (Eng.)

 

6-Mr. V.K. Tiwari

TGT (Hindi)

 

6

Refreshment

1-Mr. A.K. Srivastava-I/C

PGT (Phy.)

 

2-Mrs. Mamta Srivastava

PGT (His.)

 

3-Mrs. Mahima Srivastava

TGT (Eng.)

 

4-Mrs. Indu Pandey

TGT (Drw.)

 

5-Mr. S.N. Dwivedi

PRT

 

6-Mr. Ajoy Kumar Singh

PRT

 

7

NIOS

1-Mr. Sarfraz Alam-I/C

PGT (Math)

 

2-Mr. M.K. Rai

TGT (Sci.)

 

8

Photography

1-Mr. Sanjay Kumar Nama-I/C

PGT (C.S.)

 

2-Mr C S Soni

C.Is.

 

3-Mr Amit Singh

Coach-Art & Cr.

 

 

9

Purchase Committee

1-Mr. A.K. Srivastava-I/C

PGT (Phy.)

 

2-Mr. K.K. Singh

PGT (Phy.)

 

3-Mrs. Geeta Singh

TGT (Hindi)

 

4-Mrs. Meera Mishra

PRT

 

5-Stock Holder of Concerned Dept.

 

 

10

Integrity Club

1-Mr. C.K. Dwivedi-I/C

PGT (Eco.)

 

2-Mrs. V.L.Mishra

TGT (Sans.)

 

3-Mrs. C.K. Maurya

TGT (S.St.)

 

4-Mr. V.K. Tiwari

TGT (Hindi)

 

5-Mr. R.V. Kureel

TGT (S.St.)

 

11

Social Science

1-Mrs. Mamta Srivastva-I/C (Girls)

PGT (His.)

 

2-Dr. Jamal Akhtar

PGT (Geo)

 

 

PGT (Eco.)

 

4-Mrs. C. K. Maurya

(TGT S.St.)

 

5-Mr. R.V. Kureel

(TGT S.St.)

 

12

Library Club

1-Mrs. Vindawati-I/C

PGT (Eng.)

 

 

PGT (Eng.)

 

3-Mr. Rajesh Prasad

PGT (Hindi)

 

4-Shailendra

PGT (Hindi)

 

5-Mr.Geeta Singh

TGT (Hindi)

 

6-Mrs. Pushpa Dwivedi

TGT (Hindi)

 

7-Dr. Uma Pandey

TGT (Eng.)

 

8-Mrs. V.L. Mishra

TGT (Sans.)

 

9-Mrs. Mahima Srivastava

TGT (Eng.)

 

10-Mr. V.K. Tiwari

TGT (Hindi)

 

 

13

Health & Wellness

1-Mr. S.L.S Yadav-I/C

TGT      (P&HE)

 

2-Mrs. Juhee Rai

PGT (Bio.)

 

3-Mrs. V.L. Mishra

TGT (Sans.)

 

4-Mr. R.V. Kureel

TGT (S.St.)

 

5-Mrs.Maya Mishra

PRT

 

6-Mrs. Meera Mishra

PRT

 

14

Sports Club

1-Mr. S.L.S Yadav-I/C

TGT      (P&HE)

 

2-Mr. S.K. Jaiswara

PGT (Comm)

 

3-Mr. S.K. Patel

PRT

 

4-Mr. Tabrez Khan

TGT (Math)

 

5-All Games and Sports Coach

 

 

15

Academic Advisory Committee

1-All the Incharge of Subject Committee

 

 

16

Admission

1-Ms. Manisha Singh-I/C

PGT (Chem)

 

2-Mr. Sanjay Kumar Nama

PGT (C.S)

 

3-Mrs. Juhee Rai

PGT (Bio)

 

4-Mr. Sushil Kumar

H.M.

 

5-Mr. Tabrez Khan

TGT (Math)

 

6-Mrs. Vinod Tripathi

PRT

 

7-Mr. S.K. Patel

PRT

 

8-Mr. Y.P Singh

PRT

 

17

Examination (Internal & External)

1-Mr. A.K. Srivastava-I/C

PGT (Phy.)

 

2-Mr. K.K. Singh

PGT (Phy.)

 

3-Mr. Shailendra

TGT (Hindi)

 

4-Mr. C.K. Dwivedi

PGT (Eco.)

 

5-Mr. Sanjay Kumar Nama

PGT (C.S)

 

6-Mrs. Geeta Singh

TGT (Math)

 

7-Mr. Tabrez Khan

TGT (Math)

 

8-Mr. C.B. Yadav

TGT (Math)

 

18

CCA

1-Mr. Rajesh Prasad-I/C

PGT (Hindi)

 

2-Ms. Manisha Singh

PGT (Chem.)

 

3-Dr. Uma Pandey

TGT (Eng.)

 

 

 

 

19

Discipline

1-Mr. K.K. Singh-Overall I/C

PGT (Phy.)

 

2-Mrs. Juhee Rai

PGT(Geo)

 

3-Mr. S.K. Jaiswara

PGT(Comm.)

 

4-Mrs. Mamta Srivastava

PGT(His)

 

5-Dr. Jamal Akhtar

PGT(Bio.)

 

6-Mrs. Geeta Singh

TGT(Hindi)

 

7-Mrs. Mahima Srivastava

TGT(Eng.)

 

8-Mr. M.K. Rai

TGT(Sci.)

 

9-Mr. Tabrez Khan

TGT(Math)

 

10-Mr. S.L.S. Yadav

TGT(P&HE)

 

11-All Class Teachers, Co-Class Teachers & Coaches

 

 

20

Civil & Electrical Maintenance

1-Mr. D. Shahi-I/C

TGT (W.E)

 

2-Mr. Sarfaraz Alam

PGT (Math)

 

3-Mr. R.K. Upadhyay

TGT (Sci.)

 

4-Mr. Tabrez Khan

TGT (Math)

 

21

Cleanliness, Water Supply & Sanitation

1-Mrs. Mamta Srivastva-I/C

PGT (His.)

 

2-Mr. Prabhu Nath

PGT (Eng.)

 

3-Mr. Shailendra

PGT(Hindi)

 

4-Mr. R.V. Kureel

TGT(S.St.)

 

5-Mr. V.L. Mishra

TGT(Hindi)

 

6-Mrs. Mahima Srivastava

TGT(Eng.)

 

22

Time Table

1-Mr. Sarfraz Alam-I/C

PGT(Math)

 

2-Mr. K.K. Singh

PGT(Phy.)

 

3-Mr. Tabrez Khan

TGT(Math)

 

4-Mr. C.B. Yadav

TGT(Math)

 

23

Horticulture & Beautification

1-Mrs. Juhee Rai-I/C

PGT (Bio.)

 

2-Mrs. Geeta Singh

TGT(Hindi)

 

3-Mr. D. Shahi

TGT (W.E)

 

4-Mrs. Indu Pandey

TGT (Drw.)

 

24

Library

1-Mr. Manoj Kumar Yadav

Librarian

 

2-All Conveners of Subject Committee

 

 

 

 

 

25

Furniture

1-Dr. Jamal Akhtar-I/C

PGT (Geo)

 

2-Mr. K.K. Singh

PGT (Phy.)

 

3-Mrs. Mamta Srivastava

PGT (His.)

 

4-Mr. R.K. Upadhyay

TGT (Sci.)

 

5-Mr. B.N. Yadav

TGT (Math)

 

6-All Class Teacher & Lab Incharges

 

 

26

Bharat Scout & Guide

1-Dr. Jamal Akhtar-I/C

PGT (Geo)

 

2-Mr. M.K. Rai

TGT (Sci)

 

3-Mrs. Pushpa Dwivedi

TGT(Hindi)

 

4-Mr. Dadan Tiwari

PRT

 

5-Mrs. Vinod Tripathi

PRT

 

27

First Aid (Girls)

1-Mrs. Vindawati-I/C

PGT(Eng.)

 

2-Mrs. Juhee Rai

PGT(Bio.)

 

3-Mrs. V.L. Mishra

TGT(Sans.)

 

4-Mrs. Pushpa Dwivedi

TGT(Hindi)

 

First Aid (Boys)

1-Mr. S.L.S Yadav-I/C

TGT(P& HE)

 

2-Mr. M.K. Rai

TGT(Sci.)

 

3-Mr. V.K. Tiwari

TGT(Hindi)

 

28

Staff Room (Secondary Section)

1-Mrs. Mahima Srivastva

TGT(Eng.)

 

2-Mr. V.K. Tiwari

TGT(Hindi)

 

3-Mrs. V.L. Mishra

TGT(Sans.)

 

29

Work & Art Club

1-Mr. D. Shahi-I/C

TGT(W.E)

 

2-Mrs. Indu Pandey

TGT(Drw.)

 

3- Mr Amit Singh

Coach-Art & Cr.

 

30

Science Club

1-Mr. K.K. Singh-Overall I/C

PGT(Phy.)

 

2-Mr. A.K. Srivastava

PGT(Phy.)

 

3-Ms. Manisha Singh

PGT(Chem.)

 

4-Mrs. Juhee Rai

PGT (Bio.)

 

5-Mr. M.K. Rai

TGT (Sci.)

 

6-Mr. R K. Upadhyay

TGT (Sci.)

 

Maths Club

1-Mr. Sarfraz Alam-I/C

PGT (Math)

 

2-Mr. B.N. Yadav

TGT (Math)

 

3-Mr. C.B. Yadav

TGT (Math)

 

4-Mr. Tabrez Khan

TGT (Math)

 

 

31

Musical Club

1-Dr. Anand Swarup Singh-I/C

Music Teacher

 

2-Mr. V.K. Tiwari

TGT(Hindi)

 

3-Mrs. Mahima Srivastava

TGT(Eng.)

 

4-Mrs. Vinod Tripathi

PRT

 

32

CMP & Bck to Basics (Primary Section)

1-Mr. Sushil Kumar-I/C

H.M.

 

2-Mr. Ajoy Kumar Singh

PRT

 

3-Mr. S.N. Dwivedi

PRT

 

4-Mrs. Vinod Tripathi

PRT

 

5-Mr. Y.P. Singh

PRT

 

33

Back to Basics (Secondary Section)

1-V.P Mr.Tabrez Khan

TGT Maths

 

2-Mr. K.K. Singh

PGT Physics

 

3-Mrs. Mahima Srivastava

TGT English

 

34

Income Tax

1-Mr. Kanhaiya Prasad I/C

 

 

2-Mr. K.K. Singh

PGT (Phy.)

 

3-Mr. Sanjay Kumar Nama

PGT (C.S.)

 

4-Mr. Sarfraz Alam

PGT (Math)

 

5-Mr. S.K. Jaiswara

PGT(Comm.)

 

6-Mr. C.K. Dwivedi

PGT (Eco.)

 

7-Mr. Tabrez Khan

TGT (Math)

 

35

Sustainable School Management

1-Mrs. Juhee Rai-I/C

PGT (Bio.)

 

2-Mr.Sushil Kumar

H.M.

 

3-Mr. D. Shahi

TGT (W.E)

 

4-Mrs. Indu Pandey

TGT (Drw.)

 

5-Coach Art & Craft                           Mr. M.K. Rai

TGT (Sci.)

 

36

Public Speaking

1-Mr. Rajesh Prasad-I/C

PGT(Hindi)

 

2-Dr. Uma Pandey

TGT(Eng.)

 

37

Disaster Management Committee

1-Dr. Jamal Akhtar-I/C

PGT(Geo)

 

2-Mrs. Mamta Srivastava

PGT (His.)

 

3-Mr. S.K. Jaiswara

PGT(Comm.)

 

4-Mr. R.V. Kureel

TGT S.St.)

 

5-Mrs. C.K. Maurya

TGT(S.St.)

 

38

Fees Committee

1- Mr. K.K Singh I/C

PGT (PHY.)

 

2- Mr. Sanjay Nama

PGT C.S)

 

3- Mr. Tabrez Khan

TGT(MATHS)

 

4- Mr. Sushil Kumar(HM)

HM